Indian Jasmine, Maid of Orleans
Indian Jasmine, Maid of Orleans
Indian Jasmine, Maid of Orleans
Indian Jasmine, Maid of Orleans
Indian Jasmine, Maid of Orleans
Indian Jasmine, Maid of Orleans
Indian Jasmine, Maid of Orleans

Indian Jasmine, Maid of Orleans

Regular price
$36.00
Sale price
$36.00
This product is only available for PICKUP, not for shipping.
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Jasminum sambac
Common Names: Jasmine sambac, Arabian Jasmine, Asian Jasmine
Lifespan: Perrenial
Growth Structure: Short Bush
Light Requirement: Partial to
Full Sun
Water Requirement: ***


Description: Indian Jasmine is the most highly prized and fragrant of all jasmine species. A small 3 foot tall and wide flowering bush that grows well in full to part shade. The multi-petaled white flowers of this jasmine are extremely fragrant. The just ready to open buds are the primary ingredient in the famous Jasmine Tea.