Banana, Raja Pisang
Banana, Raja Pisang

Banana, Raja Pisang

Regular price
$75.00
Sale price
$75.00
This item is available for pickup only.
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Musa 'pI sang raja'
Common Names: Grindy, King banana, Belle
Lifespan: Perennial
Growth Structure: Up to 20 feet
Light Requirement: Full sun
Water Requirement: ****


Description: The Pisang Raja is the most productive of the orange-fleshed bananas and produces a slightly fuzzy fruit that is deliciously sweet. It is quite tolerant of the cold and wind.