Fig, Panache

Fig, Panache

Regular price
$75.00
Sale price
$75.00
This product is only available for PICKUP, not for shipping.
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Ficus Carica "Panachee"
Common Names: Variegato, Striped Tiger
Lifespan: Deciduous
Growth Structure: Small tree up to 12 feet tall
Light Requirement: Full sun
Water Requirement: **


Description: The Panache fig or Panache Tiger fig is a unique looking fruit with a green and yellow exterior. The pink flesh is very sweet but wont develop until late in the season after a long, warm growing season.